• Please see the most recent updates in the "Where did the .com name go?" thread. Posts number 16 and 17.

    Post 16 Update

    Post 17 Warning old domain name stealing credentials

  • Special Server Maintenance

    Just when you think you have everything running some what better...

    You get a message from the Hosting company. Short story they need to move us to a new server. I have been working with them to plan a good date for all concerned. Here is what we have come up with as a schedule.

    1. November 4th 17:00 -5UTC shut off the forums and start backup proceedures. During this time there will be no access to the forums or the Resource Section.
    2. November 5th Continue with Backups and download same until complete.
    3. November 6th 7:00 turn over server to hosting company to move system to new server
    4. November 7th - 8th restore backups and upgrade forum software.

    If all goes well we should be back online on November 8th.

    To keep you updated we will post updates on AVSIM forums.

    Thank you for your support.

'Kenseth On The Pole @ Daytona'

Panther_99FS

Retired SOH Administrator
117 Matt KensethFordZest192.38646.781Leader
214 Tony StewartChevroletMobil 1192.36146.787-0.006
339 Ryan NewmanChevroletAspen Dental192.35346.789-0.008
45 Kasey KahneChevroletHendrickCars.com192.29146.804-0.023
516 Greg BiffleFord3M192.13946.841-0.060
624 Jeff GordonChevroletPepsi Max192.06146.860-0.079
750 Bill ElliottChevroletWalmart192.01246.872-0.091
813 Casey MearsFordGEICO191.93446.891-0.110
922 A.J. AllmendingerDodgeShell / Pennzoil191.89446.901-0.120
102 Brad KeselowskiDodgeMiller Lite191.85746.910-0.129
119 Marcos AmbroseFordDEWALT191.82446.918-0.137
1229 Kevin HarvickChevroletBudweiser Folds of Honor191.79946.924-0.143
1399 Carl EdwardsFordSubway191.71046.946-0.165
1427 Paul MenardChevroletQuaker State / Menards191.68146.953-0.172
1542 Juan MontoyaChevroletTarget191.57946.978-0.197
1621 Trevor BayneFordMotorcraft / Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center191.49746.998-0.217
1748 Jimmie JohnsonChevroletLowe's191.47747.003-0.222
1843 Aric Almirola FordU.S. Air Force191.27047.054-0.273
1956 Martin Truex Jr.ToyotaNAPA Batteries191.24547.060-0.279
2020 Joey LoganoToyotaDollar General191.22947.064-0.283
2131 Jeff BurtonChevroletWheaties191.09547.097-0.316
2298 Mike BlissFordPhil Parsons Racing190.98647.124-0.343
2318 Kyle BuschToyotaInterstate Batteries190.94547.134-0.353
2411 Denny HamlinToyotaFedEx Office190.92147.140-0.359
2588 Dale Earnhardt Jr.ChevroletNational Guard 'An American Salute' / Diet Mountain Dew190.84847.158-0.377
2678 Regan SmithChevroletFurniture Row / Farm American190.71847.190-0.409
2730 David StremmeToyotaStock Car Steel and Aluminum190.66647.203-0.422
2834 David RaganFordMHP / 8 Hour Alert190.61747.215-0.434
2955 Michael WaltripToyotaAaron's Dream Machine190.59747.220-0.439
3015 Clint BowyerToyota5-hour Energy190.55747.230-0.449
311 Jamie McMurrayChevroletBass Pro Shops / NRA Museum190.55347.231-0.450
3226 Josh WiseFordMDS Transport190.17447.325-0.544
3338 David GillilandFordGlory Foods190.13447.335-0.554
3436 Dave BlaneyChevroletGolden Corral190.11847.339-0.558
3532 Terry LabonteFordC&J Energy190.04647.357-0.576
3651 Kurt BuschChevroletPhoenix Construction Services189.99447.370-0.589
3787 Joe NemechekToyotaAM / FM Energy Wood & Pellet Stoves189.67347.450-0.669
3833 Stephen LeichtChevroletLittle Joes Autos.com188.71947.690-0.909
3983 Landon CassillToyotaBurger King / Dr Pepper188.68347.699-0.918
4010 David ReutimannChevroletCarportEmpire.com / TMone.com Call Centers in America188.54947.733-0.952
4193 Travis KvapilToyotaBurger King187.93947.888-1.107
42249 J.J. YeleyToyotaJay Robinson Inc.187.02148.123-1.342
4323 Robert Richardson Jr.ToyotaNorth Texas Pipe186.83448.171-1.390

<tbody>
</tbody>
 
Back
Top